Berkshire Hockey Umpires Association
Public Area
Fixtures and Appointments Report
Appointments Only, for the Future Only, for Both Men and Women
Berkshire Hockey Umpires Association
Berkshire Hockey Umpires Association
Public Area
Fixtures and Appointments Report
Appointments Only, for the Future Only, for Both Men and Women
Appointments that have changed are shown with the person's name struck out. Indoor matches are shown in blue. Appointments from other Associations are shown in grey.
Where the venue is shown in blue, click on the venue to open a new page with a map.
Tuesday 5th July 2022
Women - Oxfordshire Summer A
18:30
Headington School (SL) v Bicester A (SL)
Headington School (SL) v Bicester A (SL)

@ Banbury Road North
Oxfordshire HUAMark Cumming, Alan Wade (umpires)
20:00
Witney A (SL) v Thame A (SL)
Witney A (SL) v Thame A (SL)

@ Banbury Road North
Oxfordshire HUAMichelle Lewis, Richard Walsh (umpires) Mark Cumming (umpire coach)
Women - Oxfordshire Summer B
18:30
Witney B (SL) v Tudor Hall (SL)
Witney B (SL) v Tudor Hall (SL)

@ Banbury Road North
Oxfordshire HUAOdette Dawkins, Mike Vince, Howard Tucker (umpires)
20:00
Oxford Hawks D (SL) v Oxford A (SL)
Oxford Hawks D (SL) v Oxford A (SL)

@ Banbury Road North
Oxfordshire HUAPhilippa Cantwell, Jerry Unsworth (umpires)
Monday 11th July 2022
Women - Oxfordshire Summer A
18:30
Bicester A (SL) v Oxford Hawks B (SL)
Bicester A (SL) v Oxford Hawks B (SL)

@ Banbury Road North
Oxfordshire HUAPaul Hogben, Michelle Lewis (umpires) Jim Patel (umpire coach)
20:00
Oxford Hawks A (SL) v Oxford D (SL)
Oxford Hawks A (SL) v Oxford D (SL)

@ Banbury Road North
Oxfordshire HUABen Knight, Georgia Mann (umpires) Jim Patel (umpire coach)
Women - Oxfordshire Summer B
18:30
Witney B (SL) v Oxford A (SL)
Witney B (SL) v Oxford A (SL)

@ Banbury Road North
Oxfordshire HUADavid Hughes, Martyn Shuttler (umpires)
20:00
Wallingford A (SL) v Banbury A (SL)
Wallingford A (SL) v Banbury A (SL)

@ Banbury Road North
Oxfordshire HUAJim Chadbourne, Simon Gibson-Sexton (umpires)
Tuesday 12th July 2022
Women - Oxfordshire Summer A
18:30
Witney C (SL) v Witney A (SL)
Witney C (SL) v Witney A (SL)

@ Banbury Road North
Oxfordshire HUABen Knight, Andy Stalker, Odette Dawkins (umpires)
20:00
Oxford C (SL) v Oxford Hawks B (SL)
Oxford C (SL) v Oxford Hawks B (SL)

@ Banbury Road North
Oxfordshire HUASimon Gibson-Sexton, Georgia Mann, Alan Wade (umpires) Andy Stalker (umpire coach)
Women - Oxfordshire Summer B
20:00
Oxford Hawks C (SL) v Oxford B (SL)
Oxford Hawks C (SL) v Oxford B (SL)

@ Banbury Road North
Oxfordshire HUAMark Cumming, Gail Norbury (umpires)
Monday 18th July 2022
Women - Oxfordshire Summer A
19:00
Winner Pool A v TBC
Winner Pool A v TBC

@ Banbury Road North
Oxfordshire HUAPaul Hogben, Georgia Mann (umpires) Andy Stalker (umpire coach)
Tuesday 19th July 2022
Women - Oxfordshire Summer A
19:00
Winner Pool B v TBC
Winner Pool B v TBC

@ Banbury Road North
Oxfordshire HUAMike Vince, Richard Walsh (umpires) Mark Cumming (umpire coach)